• Addon Ciena Ntk587Ane5 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1530Nm To 1560Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible - Taa Compliance

Price:

USD 4121.47

In stock

 

Ciena® NTK587ANE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1533.47nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

A 100 Ciena reg compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 55, ITU Wavenlength 1533.47nm, and ITU Frequency 195500GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector

The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100 compatible

This Ciena reg XFP transceiver is 100 compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena reg specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration

This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available. /p