• Addon Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 100Gbase-Sr10 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100Gbase-Sr10 - Hot-Swappable

Price:

USD 4899.66

In stock

 

This Brocade® 100G-CFP2-SR10 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Brocade reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p